Cross Country                                        

Track

FLYRA TRACK STATE FINALS TOP 8​         

2015 - Nick Carpenter 800m 3rd Place 2:09.29
FLYRA Middle School State Championship
2016 - 
Kyle Skinner 1500m 3rd Place 4:30.35
FLYRA Middle School State Championship​2018 - 
Colsen Palmer 3000m 4th Place 9:36.30
FLYRA Middle School State Championship​

(Only Middle School Athlete ever to go under 10 minutes in Lee County, also went 9:57.22)

2019 - Charlie Meagher 800m 5th Place 2:08.80
FLYRA Middle School State Championship​2019 - Charlie Meagher 1500m 3rd Place 4:31.84
FLYRA Middle School State Championship​
​​

FLYRA XC STATE FINALS TOP 20           

2014 - Nick Carpenter 16th Place 10:36.50
FLYRA Middle School State Championship
2015 - 
Kyle Skinner 9th Place 10:27.10
FLYRA Middle School State Championship​
2016 - 
Liam Holston 6th Place 10:18.80
FLYRA Middle School State Championship​

2018 - Timmy Schultz 18th Place 10:35.82
FLYRA Middle School State Championship

2018 - Charlie Meagher 20th Place 10:36.74
FLYRA Middle School State Championship

2019 - Brandon Bill 11th Place 10:43.12
FLYRA Middle School State Championship​
2019 - 
Hannah Manibo 7th Place 11:57.83
FLYRA Middle School State Championship
2019 - 
Gianna Del Pizzo 20th Place 12:01.99
FLYRA Middle School State Championship

Boys

2K - Declan Daly 2nd Place 7:39.64

FLYRA State Finals 2019

3K - Kyle Skinner 1st Place 10:15.96

2nd Annual Nature Coast 2015

2 Miles - Kyle Skinner 1st Place 11:09.80

FLRunners Invite 2015

Girls

2K -Elizabeth Williamson 2nd Place 8:07.47
FLYRA State Finals 2017

3K - Elizabeth Williamson 9th Place 11:21.35
FLYRA STATE FINALS 2018

2 Miles - Gianna Del Pizzo 1st Place 12:41.10
Celtic Invite 2019

 

​​Boys

100 - Darrun Smith 2nd Place 11.70 
South Region MS TF Championship 2016

​200 - Christian Spencer 3rd Place 25.80

Nature Coast Region MS TF Championship 2015

​​400 - Charlie Meagher 2nd Place  56.89

FSG Invite 2019

​800 - Charlie Meagher 11th Place 2:08.07
New Balance Outdoor Nationals 2019
​1500 -
Kyle Skinner 1st Place 4:27.87 

Orange Bowl FLYTAF Championship 2016

​​1600 - Charlie Meagher 1st Place 4:49.36
Belen Middle School Meet 2019 

1 Mile - Charlie Meagher 5th Place 4:47.74
New Balance Indoor Nationals 2019 
​3000 -
 Colsen Palmer 4th Place 9:36.30

FLYRA Middle School State Championship 2018

3200 - Timmy Schultz 2nd Place 11:25.91
Westminster FLYRA Qualifier 2019 

4x800 - Charlie Meagher, Quin Roberts, Brandon Bill, Timmy Schultz 1st Place 9:13.89

ERYRC Relays 3 2019


Girls

100 - Idalia Romero-Talbert 1st Place 13.29 
Nature Coast Region MS TF Championship 2015
200 - 
McKinley Parker 2nd Place 28.07
Belen Middle School Meet 2019
​​400 -
McKinley Parker 1st Place 1:03.03

ERYRC 6 2019
800 -
Elizabeth Williamson 2nd Place 2:30.65

Belen Middle School Meet 2019
​1500 -
Elizabeth Williamson 2nd Place 5:00.06

FLYRA Middle School State Championship 2019
1600 - 
Elizabeth Williamson 3rd Place 5:31.24

Westminster FLYRA Qualifier 2019
​3000 -
Elizabeth Williamson 1st Place 10:55.23  ERYRC 5  2019

3200 - Lily Harris 2nd Place 13:44.05
Westminster FLYRA Qualifier 2019  

4x800 - Katie Johnson, Elizabeth Williamson, Mckinley Parker, Elsa Marcet 1st Place 10:43.69 ERYRC 6 2019