CROSS COUNTRY COUNTY CHAMPIONS

                          Name                        Distance                   Grade            Year              Time     
                NICK CARPENTER                2 Miles                     8th               2014             12:01                        
                KYLE SKINNER                     2 Miles                     8th               2015             11:31                                             LIAM HOLSTON                    2 Miles                     8th               2016              11:12                        

                SAVANNAH TAYLOR             2 Miles                     8th               2017             13:23             

                                           TRACK COUNTY CHAMPIONS

                           Name                         Distance                   Grade             Year             Time                  

                KYLE SKINNER                 800 METERS                  7TH              2015         2:22.83                      

                KYLE SKINNER                 1600 METERS                7TH               2015         5:27.61                      

                NICK CARPENTER            1600 METERS                 8TH              2015         4:59.90                      

                PATRICK MURPHY           1600 METERS                 6TH              2016         5:35.00                      

                KYLE SKINNER                800 METERS                   8TH              2016         2:14.35                      

                KYLE SKINNER                1600 METERS                  8TH              2016        4:52.00

                PATRICK MURPHY          1600 METERS                  7TH              2017         5:14.11

                KEVIN VAZQUEZ              1600 METERS                  8TH              2017        4:54.36

                ANGIE SKINNER              800 METERS                   7TH              2017        2:47.67 ​

                BRANDON BUSH              800 METERS                   7TH              2017        2:20.31 ​

                COLSEN PALMER            1600 METERS                  8TH              2018        4:59.88

                ELSA MARCET                 800 METERS                   6TH              2018        2:46.60

                SAVANNAH TAYLOR        800 METERS                   8TH              2018        2:41.40

                SAVANNAH TAYLOR       1600 METERS                  8TH              2018        5:48.00

                CLARICE SPENCER         800 METERS                    7TH              2018        2:43.10
                CLARICE SPENCER        1600 METERS                   7TH              2018        6:03.20



FLYRA TRACK STATE FINALS 

2015 - Nick Carpenter 800m 3rd Place 2:09.29
FLYRA Middle School State Championship
2016 - 
Kyle Skinner 1500m 3rd Place 4:30.35
FLYRA Middle School State Championship​2018 - 
Colsen Palmer 3000m 4th Place 9:36.30
FLYRA Middle School State Championship​

(Only Middle School Athlete ever to go under 10 minutes in Lee County, also went 9:57.22)
​​

FLYRA XC STATE FINALS

2014 - Nick Carpenter 16th Place 10:36.50
FLYRA Middle School State Championship
2015 - 
Kyle Skinner 9th Place 10:27.10
FLYRA Middle School State Championship​
2016 - 
Liam Holston 6th Place 10:18.80
FLYRA Middle School State Championship​